Sunday, November 23, 2008

Hyori Lee- Hot South Korean Singer & Actress



Name: Hyori Lee, Lee HyoRi, Hyo Ri, Hyori
Position: Leader of FinKL
Full Name: Lee Hyo Ri
Nickname: Cho Ri
Birthday: May 10, 1979
Birthplace: Choong Book
Height: 166 cm.
Weight: 47 kg.
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Family: Mom, dad, 1 older brother, 1 older sister
School: Gook Min University, 2nd year



Lee Hyori is a member of the Korean pop group Fin. K.L. but also went solo in 2003, Fin. K.L. stands for “Fine Killing Liberty”, which loosely translates into the “fin” (i.e the end) of “liberty killing,” which means that the girls will stand up against and put an end to anything that will “kill (our) liberty.” The name was chosen for the band by DSP Entertainment even before the members were chosen. Lee Hyori, who would become the group leader due to Lee Hyori being the oldest, was discovered while taking sticker pictures with her friends and was actually the last to join the group, just before their launch in January 1998. Fin. K.L. debuted officially on May 22, 1998 with their first single “Blue Rain.” It was received quite well, but it was not until their second release from their first album: To My Boyfriend, that Fin. K.L. truly proved their popularity and “To My Boyfriend” became the first of their numerous number 1 hits. Following their fourth album Forever, Hyori launched her solo career: first as an MC, of “Time Machine” and “Happy Together” and then with the release of her first album, Stylish E.

More info about her. Go to www.hyori-lee.com

2 comments:

erezatius said...

Buy Phentermine Online
Buy Phentermine Online With FDA regulations in full effect and Phentermine being considered a controlled substance, Phentermine is unfortunately not available
Buy Phentermine Online Online Drug Store, Guaranteed Shipping. Need a product that isn`t in the site? Call US!. Best Quality Drugs!
Buy Phentermine Online online without a prescription. Order best quality generic and brand phentermine overnight delivery. Online support 24 hours!.
Buy Phentermine Online Purchase best quality generic and brand phentermine. special prices for phentermine online without ...
You need to read this before you Buy Phentermine Online
Online Pharmacy tracker, news, reviews and guide on where to buy meds like, ambien, valium, xanax online. Alprazolam and diazepam from Canadian Pharmacies. Buy Xanax
Buy Xanax or Alprazolam Online. Cheapest website to buy Xanax online. Discreet shipping worldwide. Save your money and time, choose only the ...
Buy Xanax Discount Canada. Canadian Pharmacy, Secure and Anonymous. Check Order Status. Fast online consultation!
Buy Xanax
Buy Xanax Online
Buy Xanax Online (Alprazolam) online without prescription and if so, where
Buy Xanax Online
Find the most competitive online prices and Buy Ambien
right away! Save few hundreds on your order and get your insomnia relief in a prompt and timely ...
The first reason is because it is much more convenient to Buy Hydrocodone on the Internet than it is to purchase it from a traditional pharmacy. ...
Here you can Buy Hydrocodone
Buy Vicodin
Buy Oxycodone
Oxycodone
Oxycodone
Buy Xanax
Xanax
Xanax
Oxycontin
Phentermine
Phentermine
Viagra
Hydrocodone
Hydrocodone
Hydrocodone
Vicodin
Vicodin
Adipex
Propecia
Adipex

nandni said...

http://www.delhiescortsbeauty.com
Delhi Escorts Beauty in India, top female escorts, escort services, local escort service in India, top escort girls, independent escort, Delhi Hot Escorts in India is a site of Indian top female. Escorts and the escort services. The lonely site of providing the top female escorts in Indian and abroad.